Kampfsport
- Taekwondo
Graduierung
- 4. DAN Taekwondo
Funktion
- Trainer
- Lizenzen
- Trainer-C-Lizenz
- Kampfrichter-Anwärter
Größte Erfolge
- Weltmeisterschaft Nominierung (Ankara/Türkei)
- 7facher Deutscher Meister
- 17facher Niedersachsenmeister
- Österreichischer Meister
- Holländischer Vizemmeister
- Luxemburgischer Meister
Zugehörigkeit
- 2004 Redfire Kampfsport Team
- 2004 Redfire Showteam
- 1999 NTU Landesauswahl
- 2004-2006 DTU Bundeskader Jugend
- seit 2008 DTU Bundeskader
- 1999/2000 DTU Demoteam
Sonstiges
- 2000 Teilnehmer Budo-Gala (Dortmund)
1998
Turnier | Start | Platzierung |
NEM Poomse Hannover | Synchron | 1 |
Einzel | 2 |
1999
Turnier | Start | Platzierung |
Nds-Poomse Hannover | Synchron | 3 |
Einzel | 2 | |
1. Ntu Schüler Turnier Damme | Synchron | 1 |
Einzel | 2 | |
2. Ntu Schüler Turnier Bad Eilsen | Synchron | 2 |
Einzel | 2 | |
1. NM Schüler Munster | Synchron | 2 |
Einzel | 2 |
2000
Turnier | Start | Platzierung |
Schüler Turnier Hannover | Einzel | 3 |
Schüler Turnier Gehrden | Einzel | 1 |
2001
Turnier | Start | Platzierung |
1. Schüler Turnier Asendorf | Einzel | 1 |
2. Schüler Turnier Hannover | Einzel | 2 |
3. Schüler Turnier Gehrden | Einzel | 3 |
2002
Turnier | Start | Platzierung |
1. Jugend Turnier Damme | Einzel | 1 |
2. Jugend Turnier Leveste | Einzel | 1 |
3. Jugend Turnier Damme | Einzel | 2 |
Team | 1 | |
Niedersachsenmeisterschaft Asendorf | Einzel | 2 |
2003
Turnier | Start | Platzierung |
2. Jugend Turnier Bremen | Einzel | 1 |
Niedersachsenmeisterschaft Damme | Einzel | 1 |
2004
Turnier | Start | Platzierung |
Jugend Turnier Bremen | Einzel | 2 |
Synchron | 1 | |
Int. Nds.-Meisterschaft Lehrte | Team | 1 |
Stör Turnier Brokdorf | Team | 1 |
Int. NRW Meisterschaft | Team | 1 |
Deutsche Meisterschaft | Team | 1 |
Scandinavian Open Arhus | Team | 3 |
Niedersachsenmeisterschaft Hannover | Team | 1 |
Einzel | 3 | |
Synchron | 1 |
2005
Turnier | Start | Platzierung |
Deutsche Meisterschaft Ingolstadt | Team | 1 |
1. Jugend Turnier Bad Münder | Einzel | 1 |
Int. NRW-Meisterschaft Herdecke | Team | 1 |
2. Jugend Turnier Damme | Einzel | 2 |
Int. Bayerische Meisterschaft | Team | 1 |
Int. Nds. Meisterschaft Lehrte | Team | 1 |
Int. Deutsche Meisterschaft | Team | 1 |
Niedersachsenmeisterschaft | Team | 1 |
Einzel | 1 |
2006
Turnier | Start | Platzierung |
Deutsche Meisterschaft | Team | 1 |
1. Technik Turnier | Einzel | 3 |
Synchron | 1 | |
Team | 1 | |
Mixed | 1 | |
Int. Dänische Meisterschaft Kolding | Synchron | 1 |
2. Technik Turnier | Einzel | 2 |
Synchron | 1 | |
Team | 1 | |
3. Technik Turnier | Einzel | 2 |
Paar | 2 | |
Synchron | 1 | |
Team | 1 | |
Mixed | 1 | |
Int. Deutsche Meisterschaft | Team | 2 |
Mixed | 2 | |
Int. Niedersachsenmeisterschaft | Einzel | 2 |
Synchron | 2 | |
Team | 1 | |
Mixed | 1 | |
Niedersachsenmeisterschaft | Synchron | 1 |
Einzel | 2 | |
Team | 2 | |
Mixed | 2 |
2007
Turnier | Start | Platzierung |
Int. Deutsche Meisterschaft | Einzel | 3 |
Synchron | 2 | |
Team | 1 | |
Int. NRW Meisterschaft | Synchron | 1 |
Team | 1 | |
Einzel | 2 | |
Int. Hessen Meisterschaft | Team | 1 |
Synchron | 1 | |
Austrian Open | Einzel | 2 |
Synchron | 2 | |
Int. Nds Meisterschaft | Synchron | 1 |
Team | 1 | |
Einzel | 3 | |
Int. Bay. Meisterschaft | Synchron | 1 |
Team | 1 | |
Niedersachsenmeisterschaft | Einzel | 1 |
Synchron | 1 |
2008
Turnier | Start | Platzierung |
Int. Deutsche Meisterschaft | Synchron | 1 |
Team | 1 | |
Int. NRW Meisterschaft | Synchron | 1 |
Team | 1 | |
Int. Hessen Meisterschaft | Synchron | 2 |
Team | 1 | |
Austrian Open | Team | 1 |
Int. Nds Meisterschaft | Synchron | 1 |
Team | 1 | |
Int. Bay. Meisterschaft | Synchron | 1 |
Team | 1 |
2009
Turnier | Start | Platzierung |
Int. NRW Meisterschaft | Synchron | 2 |
Team | 1 | |
Int. Nederland Open | Synchron | 2 |
Int. Hessen Meisterschaft | Synchron | 2 |
Danish Open | Synchron | 3 |